Power Network Switch

Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports

Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports
Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports
Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports

Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports
Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT /w Double Controllers/ AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports. Connector and Cable, Ground electrode, Console. GICF Uplink Card 4 Uplink Port One 1310nm 10km SFP Moudle. The MA5608T is an integrated fiber-copper access device, and can serve as a mini-OLT or mini-DSLAM. The MA5608T, if serving as a mini-OLT, supports GPONand 10G GPON access modes.

It can be installed at a residential district or a street side, which reduces the usage of ODN backbone optical cables, lowers the ODN deployment cost and difficulty, and minimizes the CO equipment room space. The MA5608T, if serving as a mini-DSLAM, supports ADSL2+, VDSL2, SHDSL, and POTS access modes and provides Internet access, voice, and video services. The item "Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports" is in sale since Thursday, May 3, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Switches & Hubs\Network Switches".

The seller is "he1218" and is located in Hong Kong. This item can be shipped worldwide.

  • MPN: Does Not Apply
  • Brand: Huawei
  • UPC: Does not apply


Huawei MA5608T Small GPON OLT/w Double Controllers AC Power Supply /8 GPON Ports