Power Network Switch

Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules

Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules
Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules

Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules
Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules. The Cisco Catalyst 4900M Switch is designed for data center network top-of-rack switching and midmarket collapsed core and aggregation layer deployment. Optimized for ultimate deployment flexibility for the data center, the Cisco Catalyst 4900M can be deployed for 10/100/1000 or 1/10GBASE-T server access with 1:1 uplink-to-downlink oversubscription and environments with a mix of 10/100/1000 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers or all 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers. Switch has been tested and reset to factory defaults. 2 x 1000W AC Power Supplies PWR-C49M-1000AC 1 x WS-X4908-10G-RJ45 10GBASE-T RJ-45 Half Card 1 x WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 20-PORT 10/100/1000 RJ45 Network Module 12 x X2-10GB-SR Multimode Fiber X2 Module 4 x CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module. REAR Rack Mounts NOT Included. This item is guaranteed to be working unless otherwise stated in the listing.

Any accessorry or cable that comes with the item is listed in the item description or shown in the pictures. If you don't see it then it DOESNT COME WITH THE ITEM. We carefuly package all of our products. We will always work very hard to resolve any issue you may have with your item.

_gsrx_vers_1138 GS 8.0.9 (1138). The item "Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules" is in sale since Friday, November 15, 2019. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Switches & Hubs\Network Switches".

The seller is "surfday" and is located in Warwick, Rhode Island. This item can be shipped to United States.

  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Form Factor: Rack Mountable
  • Brand: Cisco
  • Max.

    Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

  • Model: Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M
  • MPN: WS-C4900
  • Network Management Type: Fully Managed


Cisco Catalyst WS-C4900M Dual AC Power Supplies 1xWS-X4908 1xWS-X4920 Modules